SCHEDULE
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
JV |
Varsity |
2/24 |
White County |
White County HS |
YES |
1:00cst/2:00est |
2/29 |
Hixson |
Hixson HS |
|
4:00 |
3/2
|
Warren County |
Warren County HS |
YES |
12:00cst/1:00est |
3/4 |
Chattanooga Christian |
Chattanooga Christian |
YES |
4:15 |
3/5 |
Signal Mountain |
Signal Mtn M/HS |
7:30 |
5:30 |
3/7 |
Walker Valley |
Walker Valley |
4:00/6:00 DH |
|
3/8 |
Baylor |
Baylor |
5:00/7:00 DH |
|
3/11 |
Lakeway Acad. |
Pigeon Forge HS |
|
4:00 |
3/12 |
Powell |
Sevier County HS |
|
5:00 |
3/12 |
Sevier County |
Sevier County HS |
|
7:30 |
3/13 |
William Blount |
Alcoa HS |
|
2:30 |
3/14 |
Greeneville |
TVA Cred. Union BP |
|
5:00 |
3/18 |
Franklin County |
Franklin County HS |
|
6:00 cst/7:00est |
3/20 |
Baylor |
HOME |
4:30/6:30 DH |
|
3/21 |
McMinn County |
McMinn County HS |
|
4:00 |
3/21 |
Soddy Daisy |
McMinn County HS |
|
7:00 |
3/22 |
Lincoln County |
Cleveland HS |
|
4:00 |
3/23 |
Cleveland |
Cleveland HS |
|
2:30 |
3/28 |
CSTHEA |
Lookout Valley M/HS |
|
8:00 |
3/29 |
Lookout Valley |
Lookout Valley M/HS |
|
9:00 AM |
3/29 |
Whitwell |
Lookout Valley M/HS |
|
1:30 |
3/30 |
TBD |
Lookout Valley M/HS |
|
TBD |
4/1 |
Ooltewah* |
Ooltewah HS |
4:00 |
7:00 |
4/2 |
Ooltewah* |
HOME |
4:00 |
7:00 |
4/4 |
Ooltewah* |
Ooltewah HS |
4:00 |
7:00 |
4/5 |
Soddy Daisy |
Soddy Daisy |
4:00 |
7:00 |
4/8 |
Howard* |
HOME |
4:30 |
7:00 |
4/9 |
Howard* |
Howard HS |
|
5:00 |
4/9 |
CSTHEA |
HOME |
5:00 |
|
4/10 |
Signal Mountain |
HOME |
4:30 |
7:00 |
4/11 |
Howard* |
HOME |
4:30 |
7:00 |
4/12 |
Dalton (GA) |
Dalton (GA) HS |
|
6:00 |
4/13 |
Franklin County |
HOME |
12:00 |
2:30 |
4/15 |
Bradley Central* |
Bradley Central HS |
4:00 |
7:00 |
4/16 |
Bradley Central* |
HOME |
4:00 |
7:00 |
4/18 |
Bradley Central* |
Brandley Central HS |
4:00 |
7:00 |
4/19 |
CAK |
CAK |
|
4:30 |
4/19 |
Farragut |
Farragut |
|
7:45 |
4/20 |
Knox West |
CAK |
|
10:00 |
4/20 |
Heritage (TN) |
Heritage (TN) |
|
2:30 |
4/22 |
Walker Valley |
HOME |
5:00 |
|
4/23 |
Howard |
Howard HS |
4:30/6:30 DH |
|
4/24 |
Oak Ridge |
Oak Ridge HS |
|
6:00 |
4/25 |
Cleveland |
HOME |
7:00 |
|
4/26 |
Sweetwater |
Sweetwater HS |
|
6:00 |
4/27 |
Oak Ridge |
HOME |
|
1:00 |
5/1-5/6 |
District Tournament |
TBD |
|
TBD |
5/10-5/12 |
Region Tournament |
TBD |
|
TBD |
5/15-5/18 |
Sub-State |
TBD |
|
TBD |
5/21-5/24 |
TSSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Murfreesboro, TN |
|
TBD |
All Games Are Weather Permitting
Feb 24 - March 4 = Scrimmage
March 7, 8 & 20m April 9, 22, & 25, = JV Only
April 26 = Prom, whoever is available will play
April 27 = Senior Day
*District Games